List of Participants

No. Name Position Institution Country
1 Ahmad Safwan Hj Jalil (Mr.) Librarian Universiti Brunei Darussalam Brunei
2 Kim Chantraboth (Mr.) Library Technician Royal University of Law and Economics Cambodia
3 Chhen Darith (Mr.) Librarian Royal University of Law and Economics Cambodia
4 Wanna Net (Mr.) Deputy Chief Librarian Royal University of Phnom Penh Cambodia
5 Mochammad Arif Trikanda (Mr.) Head of Information Technology Division Institut Teknologi Bandung Indonesia
6 Alice Diniarti (Mrs.) Digital Content Coordinator Institut Teknologi Bandung Indonesia
7 Dewi Puspitasari (Ms.) Librarian Universitas Airlangga Indonesia
8 Sugiati (Ms.) Librarian Universitas Airlangga Indonesia
9 Moethia Anggraeni (Ms.) General Administration and Facility Staff Universitas Indonesia Indonesia
10 Henny Setia Ningsih (Ms.) Knowledge Management Staff Universitas Indonesia Indonesia
11 Nova Indah Wijayanti (Mrs.) Librarian Universitas Gadjah Mada Indonesia
12 Janu Saptari (Mr.) Librarian Universitas Gadjah Mada Indonesia
13 Ide Yunianto (Mr.) System Analyst Universitas Gadjah Mada Indonesia
14 Dewi Nurhastuti (Mrs.) Librarian Universitas Gadjah Mada Indonesia
15 Shahriza Fadly Misaridin (Mr.) Senior Librarian Universiti Sains Malaysia Malaysia
16 Muhammad Akmal Bin Ahmat (Mr.) Librarian (Digitalization &amp Repository) Universiti Sains Malaysia Malaysia
17 Rohalia Mohd Rohani (Mrs.) Senior Librarian Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Malaysia
18 Shaizimah Badzri (Mrs.) Senior Librarian Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Malaysia
19 Akiza Roswawi Binti Abdullah (Mrs.) Librarian Universiti Putra Malaysia Malaysia
20 Muizzudin Kaspol (Mr.) Senior Librarian Universiti Putra Malaysia Malaysia
21 Norhardi Bin Saad (Mr.) Librarian Universiti Utara Malaysia Malaysia
22 Nor Allia Binti Askandar (Ms.) Librarian Universiti Utara Malaysia Malaysia
23 Zanaria Saupi Udin (Mrs.) Assistant Chief Librarian Universiti Malaya Malaysia
24 Lisdar Abdul Wahid (Mrs.) Senior Librarian Universiti Malaya Malaysia
25 Sharisse Rae Lim (Ms.) Public Programs Librarian De La Salle University Philippines
26 Gerry Laroza (Mr.) Senior Database Administrator Ateneo de Manila University Philippines
27 John Christopherson Fredeluces (Mr.) Librarian University of the Philippines Diliman Philippines
28 Mdm Hayati Abdul Principal Librarian National University of Singapore Singapore
29 Nur Diyana Abdul Kader (Ms.) Librarian National University of Singapore Singapore
30 Ausanee Pengtieng (Ms.) Head Serial Development Collection Division Mahidol University Thailand
31 Sawitree Boonpalit (Mrs.) Head Repository Division Mahidol University Thailand
32 Angsurat Raya (Ms.) Information Officer Burapha University Thailand
33 Prapai Chan-in (Ms.) Librarian Prince of Songkla University Thailand
34 Pachisa Kulkanjanapiban (Ms.) Librarian Prince of Songkla University Thailand
35 Orapan Kankonsue (Mrs.) Assistant Director Chiang Mai University Thailand
36 Jamjuree Jinosawat (Miss) Librarian Chiang Mai University Thailand
37 Rathtee Paphatsurichote (Mr.) Librarian Chulalongkorn University Thailand